Please note that the English version represents only the outline of the original site in its French version. We thus wanted to offer a minimum of adequate information to English-speaking visitors. Our services are available in French and English, as needed. Thank you for your understanding.
Become a member

Our search notices

This section contains only a very small part of our entire provincial registry. We have set it up for those members who would like to post their search notice on the Internet. The service is included with your membership and you are registered permanently, unless you want us to erase your notice.

If you find a possible match in the search notices, please contact us. If the match is good, we will seek confirmation from the CISSS/CIUSSS, if possible. Members are then offered access to our counselling and support services.

###

1621 search notices
Avis - Recherche
Type d'avis de recherche
Published by a member
11639
Tu m'as donné la vie et maintenant j'aimerais bien que tu vois ce qu'elle est devenue. Fais-moi signe.. Je t'attends impatiemment. Ta fille Martine.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Marie Martine Duchesneau
Birthday
17 avril 1970
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Montréal
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
11510
Parce que tu étais là, petite maman inconnue, je suis venue dans la vie. Merci et j'aimerais tellement te connaître!
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Marie-Thérèse Jacinthe Craig
Birthday
1 juillet 1950
Birthplace
Hôpital Hôtel-Dieu, Sherbrooke
Adoption - Region
Sherbrooke
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
7113
Maman désespérée…
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Roger Gilbert
Birthday
11 juin 1961
Birthplace
Hôpital de la Miséricorde à Québec
Adoption - Region
Inconnu
Searched by
Parent
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
7731
Ton abandon contraire à ma volonté m'a déchiré le coeur. Si cela est désiré de ta part, soit assurée que les retrouvailles se feront dans l'allégresse.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Marie-Isabelle Houle
Birthday
22 août 1969
Birthplace
Hôpital Bellechasse de Montréal
Adoption - Region
Crèche d'youville
Searched by
Parent
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
7688
Tu avais 20 ans lors de ma naissance et tu demeurais dans le Bas-du-Fleuve.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Ernestine Laurent
Birthday
19 janvier 1947
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Québec
Adoption - Region
Lotbinière, dossier 1999-855
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
11589
Merci de m'avoir donné une chance à ma naissance. Merci de répondre à mon appel aujourd'hui.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Sylvie Morin
Birthday
9 avril 1966
Birthplace
Montréal
Adoption - Region
France
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.

Retrouvailles!

Des retrouvailles ont été effectuées - Félicitations!
Published by a member
11590
Je suis née à 14h41, 3kg 400, 50cm le 19 décembre 1968. Si tu me reconnais, contacte-moi. Tu as refusé par le passé, mais les choses ont peut être changé depuis. Marie-Sylvie Gagnon.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Sylvie-Marie Gagnon
Birthday
19 décembre 1968
Birthplace
Montréal
Adoption - Region
Paris
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
10473
Read the notice
Birth name
Bernard Payette
Birthday
11 avril 1947
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Montréal
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.

Retrouvailles!

Des retrouvailles ont été effectuées - Félicitations!
Published by a member
571
Je souhaite te retrouver, te parler, te connaître. À bientôt, j'espère.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Ernest Antoine Wilson
Birthday
30 avril 1952
Birthplace
Montréal
Adoption - Region
Montréal
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
11504
J'aimerais te rencontrer connaître mes antécédents médicaux et pouvoir te remercier de m'avoir donné la vie.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Inconnu (enfant féminin)
Birthday
10 janvier 1966
Birthplace
Inconnu
Adoption - Region
Pouponnière Turcotte, Laval
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.

You want to make
a difference ?

Useful links
Always active
© 1996-2024 Mouvement Retrouvailles - All rights reserved | Website by TactikMedia
crossmenu