Please note that the English version represents only the outline of the original site in its French version. We thus wanted to offer a minimum of adequate information to English-speaking visitors. Our services are available in French and English, as needed. Thank you for your understanding.
Become a member

Our search notices

This section contains only a very small part of our entire provincial registry. We have set it up for those members who would like to post their search notice on the Internet. The service is included with your membership and you are registered permanently, unless you want us to erase your notice.

If you find a possible match in the search notices, please contact us. If the match is good, we will seek confirmation from the CISSS/CIUSSS, if possible. Members are then offered access to our counselling and support services.

###

1558 search notices
Avis - Recherche
Type d'avis de recherche
Published by a member
12289
Médecin acoucheur : Dr. Gordon.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Sylvie Roger
Birthday
11 août 1962
Birthplace
Hôpital Ste-Agnès, Lachine
Adoption - Region
Montréal
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12259
Read the notice
Birth name
Marguerite Thomas
Birthday
19 décembre 1953
Birthplace
Youville, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Lanaudière
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12250
Je suis à la recherche de mes parents d'origine et de ma fratrie. Ma mère avait 21 ans, pesait 145 livres, mesurait 5' 5 1/2", cheveux bruns, yeux bleus, célibataire, canadienne française. Elle avait complété une 11e année de scolarité, ainsi qu'une année d'école normale. Elle travaillait comme téléphoniste. Personne ne semblait au courant de sa grossesse. Elle était enfant unique, d'une mère de 52 ans et dont le père est décédé deux mois avant ma naissance. Mon père avait 27 ans, 210 livres, 5'11", cheveux châtain clair, yeux bleus, marié. Il avait une 7e année de scolarité et travaillait comme camionneur. Il a été informé de la grossesse et de la naissance. Il était le benjamin d'une famille de 18 enfants. Ses parents étaient tous deux âgés de 75 ans, en bonne santé.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Michel
Birthday
8 février 1965
Birthplace
Hôpital Notre-Dame, Montréal
Adoption - Region
St-Jérôme (via Crèche d'Youville)
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12242
Naissance prématurée (8mois). Parents adoptifs = artistes.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Renée
Birthday
24 juin 1970
Birthplace
Hôpital Charles-Lemoyne, Greenfield-Park
Adoption - Region
Longueuil
Searched by
Parent
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12220
Would like to meet birth mom or dad for background informations.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Marie Clarisse Sauvé
Birthday
15 novembre 1952
Birthplace
St-Vincent-de-Paul, Québec
Adoption - Region
Indiana, U.S.A.
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12213
Je pense à toi tous les jour, tu es mon seul enfant, JE T'AIME. J'avais 21 ans à ta naissance et je travaillais comme infirmière. Tu aurais été adoptée dans un milieu urbain de la région des Laurentides. Ton père adoptif aurait été universitaire et ta mère avait terminé son niveau collégial et était à la maison. Ils n'avaient pas d'autres enfants.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Monique Larivière
Birthday
26 août 1965
Birthplace
Hôpital Santa-Cabrini, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Inconnu
Searched by
Parent
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12209
Please answer my demand, I want to explain you what happened. Mom for always.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
David
Birthday
5 août 1972
Birthplace
Hôpital New Mount Sinaï, Toronto, Ontario
Adoption - Region
Ontario
Searched by
Parent
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
6891
Je recherche ma fille, nommée Yolande Pitre. Elle aurait été adoptée en 1965 par un couple âgée de 36 et 40 ans, marié depuis 15 ans. Ils avaient déjà une fillette adoptée âgée de 9 ans.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Yolande
Birthday
14 juillet 1964
Birthplace
Hôpital Sacré-Coeur, Cartierville
Adoption - Region
Inconnu (via le Père Boyle, Laval)
Searched by
Parent
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
2970
Tu avais 20 ans. Tu étais d'un milieu d'artisans. Tu pesais 115 lbs, mesurait 5'6", cheveux blonds, yeux bleus, 9e année de scolarité, diplômée en art culinaire/couture. Tu as étudié le piano. Tu travaillais comme serveuse.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Diane Bouchard
Birthday
2 février 1956
Birthplace
Hôpital Miséricorde, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Gaspésie
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
9810
Mère biologique décédée en 1984 à l'âge de 60 ans. Je suis à la recherche de frères et soeurs.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Joseph Ludger Rigaud
Birthday
23 juin 1945
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Québec
Adoption - Region
Région Lac St-Jean
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.

You want to make
a difference ?

Useful links
Always active
© 1996-2024 Mouvement Retrouvailles - All rights reserved | Website by TactikMedia
crossmenu