Please note that the English version represents only the outline of the original site in its French version. We thus wanted to offer a minimum of adequate information to English-speaking visitors. Our services are available in French and English, as needed. Thank you for your understanding.
Become a member

Our search notices

This section contains only a very small part of our entire provincial registry. We have set it up for those members who would like to post their search notice on the Internet. The service is included with your membership and you are registered permanently, unless you want us to erase your notice.

If you find a possible match in the search notices, please contact us. If the match is good, we will seek confirmation from the CISSS/CIUSSS, if possible. Members are then offered access to our counselling and support services.

###

1558 search notices
Avis - Recherche
Type d'avis de recherche
Published by a member
12451
J'espère te retrouver un jour. Espérons que tu recherches ta famille biologique car nous t'attendons pour fermer la boucle. De 7 enfants confiés à l'adoption, 6 sont maintenant réunis, il ne manque plus que toi. Tu es le chaînon manquant de notre famille, nous aimerions te connaître. S.V.P. donne-nous un signe.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Bertrand Desrosiers
Birthday
18 juillet 1946
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Searched by
Parent
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12372
Nous devions nous rencontrer en 2003 et tu as changé d'idée après en avoir discuté avec tes parents adoptifs. J'aimerais tant te connaître, et te serrer dans mes bras et ainsi m'expliquer avec toi. Ta mère qui t'aime.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Louis
Birthday
18 août 1968
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Inconnu
Searched by
Parent
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
1272
Tu es née à 11h25 a.m. poids 7 lbs 2 3/4 on. Ta mère avait 14 ans à ta naissance.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Rachel Lalonde
Birthday
15 août 1937
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Montréal
Searched by
Parent
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12388
Connaître mes origines. Père biologique 23 ans, originaire de la Montérégie, était restaurateur. Mère biologique, avait 24 ans à ma naissance, était serveuse.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Huguette
Birthday
20 août 1942
Birthplace
Maternité Ste-Thérèse, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Montréal
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12391
Famille musicienne de famille nombreuse. Père plombier fréquente la mère depuis 3 ans. Aucun jugement de ma part.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Johanne Caron
Birthday
15 décembre 1960
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Montréal
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12351
J'aimerais tant vous connaître.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Claudine Fortin
Birthday
12 août 1960
Birthplace
Hôpital Ste-Justine, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Montréal
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
7551
Je te cherche parce qu'il me manque un morceau de moi, pas pour te faire mal. Je t'aime sans te connaître. J'aimerais voir ton visage et te serrer dans mes bras. On me dit que tu te prénommerais Paulette et que j'aurais deux demi-frères. Une rencontre était prévue, mais tu as changé d'idée. Il semble qu'une de tes soeurs connaissait mon existence.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Josette Diane De Martineau
Birthday
22 août 1951
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Chicoutimi
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
304
Mes intentions sont honnêtes et si vous le désirez, le tout pourrait demeurer confidentiel.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Marie Sylvie Louise Carrier
Birthday
24 avril 1965
Birthplace
Hôpital de Hauterive, Hauterive
Adoption - Region
Côte-Nord, Île d'Anticosti
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12357
Ma mère avait 22 ans, yeux et cheveux bruns, 5'4", 125 livres, ayant complété une 8e année de scolarité et 10 mois comme auxiliaire garde-malade. Elle travaillait dans une manufacture. Son père avait 49 ans et sa mère en avait 44. Elle était la 3e enfant de la famille. Mon père avait 26 ans, yeux et cheveux bruns, 6', 220 livres, ayant complété une 12e année commerciale, il travaillait sur un chantier de construction. Son père était arpenteur et il avait 4 frères et 2 soeurs.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Manon
Birthday
6 août 1965
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Montréal
Adoption - Region
District de Labelle
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12319
Read the notice
Birth name
Diane Alfreda Boudrias
Birthday
5 août 1954
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Monréal
Adoption - Region
Montréal
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.

You want to make
a difference ?

Useful links
Always active
© 1996-2024 Mouvement Retrouvailles - All rights reserved | Website by TactikMedia
crossmenu