Please note that the English version represents only the outline of the original site in its French version. We thus wanted to offer a minimum of adequate information to English-speaking visitors. Our services are available in French and English, as needed. Thank you for your understanding.
Become a member

Our search notices

This section contains only a very small part of our entire provincial registry. We have set it up for those members who would like to post their search notice on the Internet. The service is included with your membership and you are registered permanently, unless you want us to erase your notice.

If you find a possible match in the search notices, please contact us. If the match is good, we will seek confirmation from the CISSS/CIUSSS, if possible. Members are then offered access to our counselling and support services.

###

1657 search notices
Avis - Recherche
Type d'avis de recherche
Published by a member
13374
J'aimerais te retrouver. Un indice additionnel, ton père est cambodgien, tu as donc des origines eurasiennes.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Sylvie Pelletier
Birthday
20 mars 1964
Birthplace
Hôtel-Dieu de Montréal (CHUM)
Adoption - Region
Inconnu
Searched by
Parent
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
13373
J'aimerais beaucoup connaître mes origines
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Tania Perron
Birthday
8 mai 1970
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Québec (crèche St-Vincent-de-Paul)
Adoption - Region
Québec
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
13369
Ma mère a été placée pour adoption via Mgr Bourgeois, fondateur de la Crèche Gamelin de Trois-Rivières. Elle est arrivée à la crèche avec un trousseau et a été adoptée entre mars et août 1935 par Jean-Baptiste (John) Le Guédard.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Gemma Fleury
Birthday
2 novembre 1934
Birthplace
Inconnu
Adoption - Region
Crèche Gamelin, Trois-Rivièeres
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
13370
J'ai retrouvé ma mère, P. Mondor. et je suis à la recherche de mon père Y. Gravel, né à St-Damien de Brandon. Il connaît mon existence et j'aimerais bien pouvoir le retrouver.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Josée Chantal Mondor
Birthday
16 octobre 1962
Birthplace
Hôpital Ste-Marie, Trois-Rivières
Adoption - Region
Hôpital Ste-Marie, Trois-Rivières
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
13368
J'aimerais connaître mes origines et mes antécédents médicaux. Mère âgée de 22 ans, 5'2", 118 lbs, institutrice, yeux et cheveux bruns. Père âgé de 31 ans, 6'2", 225 lbs, cheveux bruns, yeux bleus, employé du ministère, irlandais catholique.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Majella
Birthday
7 décembre 1948
Birthplace
Maternité Ouellet, Québec
Adoption - Region
Québec
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
13367
Je suis à la recherche de mes parents biologiques. Je n'ai jamais été adopté et je ne suis jamais demeuré en famille pour plus de 2 ans. Mon changement de nom de Fidèle à François a été modifié le 26 juillet 1972.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Fidèle Joseph Julien
Birthday
29 mai 1949
Birthplace
Maternité Ouellet, Québec
Adoption - Region
Non adopté (placé à la Crèche St-Vincent-de-Paul)
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
13366
Je suis à la recherche de ma demi-soeur ou de mon demi-frère, enfant que ma mère a dû confier à l'adoption probablement durant l'hiver 1942 (la date de naissance mentionnée est approximative). Elle avait environ 17-18 ans, demeurait dans Bellechasse, mesurait 5'2", 125 lbs. 4e enfant d'une famille de 5 garçons et 4 filles. Elle travaillait dans des maisons privées comme bonne.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Inconnu(e)
Birthday
1 janvier 1942
Birthplace
Québec ou Montréal
Adoption - Region
Inconnu
Searched by
Parent
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
13365
Je souhaite savoir qui tu es, connaître mes origines. Je ne ressens aucune rancune, juste un grand respect.(Transférée au Mont d'Youville après ma naissance)
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Marie Vicky
Birthday
7 mai 1976
Birthplace
Hôpital St-Sacrement, Québec
Adoption - Region
Matane (Bas St-Laurent)
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
10941
Je suis à la recherche de ma famille biologique. Je suis née à Montréal et j'ai ensuite été transférée dans une crèche de Trois-Rivières.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Waltrude, Reine
Birthday
11 mars 1942
Birthplace
Hôpital Miséricorde, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Trois-Rivières
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
13364
Je suis née à 12h17. Je pesais 6,4 lbs et je mesurais 19 pouces. J'aimerais connaître des origines.
Read more
Read the notice
Birth name
Christiane Desgagné
Birthday
15 août 1957
Birthplace
Hôpital Miséricorde, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Montréal
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.

You want to make
a difference ?

Useful links
Always active
© 1996-2024 Mouvement Retrouvailles - All rights reserved | Website by TactikMedia
crossmenu