Please note that the English version represents only the outline of the original site in its French version. We thus wanted to offer a minimum of adequate information to English-speaking visitors. Our services are available in French and English, as needed. Thank you for your understanding.
Become a member

Our search notices

This section contains only a very small part of our entire provincial registry. We have set it up for those members who would like to post their search notice on the Internet. The service is included with your membership and you are registered permanently, unless you want us to erase your notice.

If you find a possible match in the search notices, please contact us. If the match is good, we will seek confirmation from the CISSS/CIUSSS, if possible. Members are then offered access to our counselling and support services.

###

1252 search notices
Avis - Recherche
Type d'avis de recherche
Published by a member
12520
Chère maman ou tout membre de ma famille, j'aimerais vous retrouver, il me manque un gros morceau dans ma vie. Je suis née à l'hôpital Laval de Québec et je serais demeurée sous les soins de la Clinique B.C.G. de Montréal jusqu'en décembre 1952, date de mon arrivée à la Crèche St-Vincent-de-Paul de Québec. Ta santé ne te permettait pas de me garder. Tu avais 28 ans, mesurait 5'3", pesait 110 lbs, cheveux et yeux bruns. Tu étais l'aînée d'une famille de 12 enfants. Tu étais originaire de Forestville, Hauterive, Sept-Iles, Havre st-Pierre ou Maniwaki, localités de la Côte-Nord.
Read the notice
Birth name
Marie Florence / Pierrette
Birthday
6 juillet 1952
Birthplace
Hôpital Laval, Québec
Adoption - Region
Québec
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.

Retrouvailles!

- Le mouvement a aidé à retrouver un être cher -
Published by a member
10926
aucun
Read the notice
Birth name
Thérèse/Marguerite Cossette
Birthday
18 octobre 1944
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Trois-Rivières
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12517
Aimerais te connaître.
Read the notice
Birth name
Marie-Ruse / Hélène
Birthday
7 août 1945
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Montréal
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12508
Read the notice
Birth name
Michel Bart
Birthday
10 août 1968
Birthplace
Inconnu
Adoption - Region
Montréal
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
7965
Ma mère avait une soeur jumelle.
Read the notice
Birth name
Déodat Samson
Birthday
27 mars 1955
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Québec
Adoption - Region
Québec
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12512
Connaître mes origines, mes antécédents biologiques et par dessus tout, TOI Margaret, qui avait 20 ans.
Read the notice
Birth name
Marie-Ange Annie Gagnon
Birthday
15 août 1969
Birthplace
Montérégie
Adoption - Region
Montérégie
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
6519
Ça fait 36 ans que je pense a toi.
Read the notice
Birth name
Patrick Amyot
Birthday
16 août 1967
Birthplace
Hôpital Général, Ottawa
Adoption - Region
Région 04
Searched by
Parent
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12478
I would love to meet you. I would love information about you. Medical hystory is very important.
Read the notice
Birth name
enfant féminin
Birthday
8 septembre 1951
Birthplace
Crèche St-Jean-Baptiste, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Montréal
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12487
Je désire retrouver mes 3 frères et ma soeur. Ma mère a refusé une rencontre par le passé. Je sais qu'elle est décédée depuis environ 10 ans. J'ai retrouvé un frère, décédé également depuis 10 ans. Il semble que qu'un de mes frères aurait été élevé par la soeur de notre mère, 2 sont au Nouveau-Brunswick et ma soeur serait à Sherbrooke. Si ces informations vous disent quelque chose, contactez avec le Mouvement Retrouvailles.
Read the notice
Birth name
Herménégilde Crépin
Birthday
28 septembre 1948
Birthplace
Hôp. Jeffery Hale (Cr St-Vincent-de-Paul
Adoption - Region
Québec
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.
Published by a member
12486
Read the notice
Birth name
Renalda Nicole
Birthday
1 août 1936
Birthplace
Miséricorde, Québec
Adoption - Region
Québec
Searched by
Child
The movement is doing everything it can to help you.

You want to do
a difference ?

Useful links
Always active
© 1996-2022 Mouvement Retrouvailles - All rights reserved | Website by TactikMedia
crossmenu