Please note that the English version represents only the outline of the original site in its French version. We thus wanted to offer a minimum of adequate information to English-speaking visitors. Our services are available in French and English, as needed. Thank you for your understanding.
Become a member

We are seaching

Published by a member
12589
Malgré un refus de retrouvailles de la part de ma mère, en 2004, je poursuis mes recherches sur mes origines. Ma mère avait 21 ans à ma naissance, pesait 100 livres, mesurait 5 pieds et 3 pouces, portait les cheveux brun clair, avait les yeux bruns et le teint blanc. Elle était célibataire, canadienne-française, catholique. Elle avait complété une 9e année de scolarité à l'âge de 14 ans et travaillait comme auxiliaire familiale. Elle est décrite comme étant jolie, de bonne apparence et de bonne éducation. Elle s'exprimait bien et avait des aptitudes pour le dessin. Elle avait 1 ou 2 frère(s) et 2 soeurs. La famille était originaire possiblement de la région de la Montérégie. Sa mère était au courant de sa grossesse. Les informations sur mon père se résument à un restaurateur âgé de 27 ans, pesait 180 livres et mesurant 5 pieds et 11 pouces, aux cheveux châtains et aux yeux bleus. Il a été informé de la grossesse. Il fréquentait ma mère depuis environ un an et il a cessé les fréquentations. Il avait 1 frère et 3 soeurs. Si ces informations vous interpellent, contactez le Mouvement Retrouvailles. Merci.
Birth name
Stéphane Langlois
Birthday
21 décembre 1967
Birthplace
Hôpital Charles-Lemoyne, Greenfield Park
Adoption - Region
Montréal (via Crèche d'Youville, par des parents de France)
Searched by
Child
Contact the movement
Back to search notices

How it works ?

We support you

By registering for the Mouvement Retrouvailles, if the reunion is organized by the CISSS/CIUSSS, you can request to be accompanied by the Mouvement. We have accompanying persons to guide and support you during your steps, according to the needs and the places where our services are available. Do not hesitate to ask for this service, people are there ready to help, and without any judgment. We are all in the same situation, to different degrees.

Discover the process
Contact us
For any information you need concerning the procedures to follow
Register with the CISSS/CIUSSS
Responsible for the adoption file that concerns you
Register with the Mouvement Retrouvailles
For an additional chance of reunion
Stay tuned !
Visit our website and our Facebook on a regular basis.

Testimonials

Memorable stories

See all testimonials

You want to make
a difference ?

Useful links
Always active
© 1996-2024 Mouvement Retrouvailles - All rights reserved | Website by TactikMedia
crossmenu