Please note that the English version represents only the outline of the original site in its French version. We thus wanted to offer a minimum of adequate information to English-speaking visitors. Our services are available in French and English, as needed. Thank you for your understanding.
Become a member

We are seaching

Published by a member
1911
Mes parents seraient originaires de Gatineau. Ma mère avait 38 ans, pesait 120 livres, mesurait 5 pieds, cheveux et yeux bruns, veuve à ma naissance. Son père avait 60 ans et sa mère était décédée, elle était fille unique, provenant d'un milieu ouvrier. Ma mère est décédée à 69 ans, en 1989, d'un cancer du sein et ovarien. Elle se nommait I. Charron. Le père avait 35 ans, pesait 160 livres, mesurait 5'11", cheveux bruns, yeux bleus, célibataire, journalier
Birth name
Marie Jeanne Diane Charbonneau
Birthday
12 mai 1957
Birthplace
Aide-à-la-Femme, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Montréal (via Crèche d'Youville)
Searched by
Child
Contact the movement
Back to search notices

How it works ?

We support you

By registering for the Mouvement Retrouvailles, if the reunion is organized by the CISSS/CIUSSS, you can request to be accompanied by the Mouvement. We have accompanying persons to guide and support you during your steps, according to the needs and the places where our services are available. Do not hesitate to ask for this service, people are there ready to help, and without any judgment. We are all in the same situation, to different degrees.

Discover the process
Contact us
For any information you need concerning the procedures to follow
Register with the CISSS/CIUSSS
Responsible for the adoption file that concerns you
Register with the Mouvement Retrouvailles
For an additional chance of reunion
Stay tuned !
Visit our website and our Facebook on a regular basis.

Testimonials

Memorable stories

See all testimonials

You want to make
a difference ?

Useful links
Always active
© 1996-2024 Mouvement Retrouvailles - All rights reserved | Website by TactikMedia
crossmenu