Please note that the English version represents only the outline of the original site in its French version. We thus wanted to offer a minimum of adequate information to English-speaking visitors. Our services are available in French and English, as needed. Thank you for your understanding.
Become a member

We are seaching

Published by a member
10611
Pouvoir connaître mon histoire, avoir la chance de te rencontrer ou de pouvoir te connaître à travers les personnes qui ont été près de toi. Tu avais 27 ans à ma naissance, pesait 119 livres, mesurait 5'2 1/2", yeux verts, cheveux bruns, originaire de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue. Tu travaillais dans le domaine des services. Tu étais la 3e d'une famille de 8 enfants, dont 2 frères et 5 soeurs. Ton père avait 59 ans et était commerçant. Ta mère est décédée d'un cancer. Mon père avait 28 ans, 165 livres, 5'9 1/2", yeux bleus, cheveux bruns, études universitaires, originaire de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue. Il étudiait dans le domaine de la santé. Il était le 2e enfant d'une famille de 3, dont 2 soeurs. Son père avait 61 ans et sa mère en avait 58. Il semble qu'il n'ait pas été informé de ma naissance.
Birth name
Maire Murielle Ginette
Birthday
24 juillet 1965
Birthplace
Hôpital Miséricorde, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Abitibi (via Miséricorde, Montréal)
Searched by
Child
Contact the movement
Back to search notices

How it works ?

We support you

By registering for the Mouvement Retrouvailles, if the reunion is organized by the CISSS/CIUSSS, you can request to be accompanied by the Mouvement. We have accompanying persons to guide and support you during your steps, according to the needs and the places where our services are available. Do not hesitate to ask for this service, people are there ready to help, and without any judgment. We are all in the same situation, to different degrees.

Discover the process
Contact us
For any information you need concerning the procedures to follow
Register with the CISSS/CIUSSS
Responsible for the adoption file that concerns you
Register with the Mouvement Retrouvailles
For an additional chance of reunion
Stay tuned !
Visit our website and our Facebook on a regular basis.

Testimonials

Memorable stories

See all testimonials

You want to do
a difference ?

Useful links
Always active
© 1996-2022 Mouvement Retrouvailles - All rights reserved | Website by TactikMedia
crossmenu