Please note that the English version represents only the outline of the original site in its French version. We thus wanted to offer a minimum of adequate information to English-speaking visitors. Our services are available in French and English, as needed. Thank you for your understanding.
Become a member

We are seaching

Published by a member
14418
Je suis à la recherche de membres de ma famille maternelle. Ma mère, L. Lévesque, est décédée à l'âge de 88 ans d'insuffisance rénale aigue et de néoplasie pulmonaire. Elle travaillait comme secrétaire à l'époque où elle fréquentait mon père et elle était âgée de 23 ans. Je ne sais pas où elle exerçait son métier, mais je crois que mon père était membre de la police provinciale, maintenant appelée la Sûreté du Québec. Elle était la 6e d'une famille de 12 enfants. Ma mère est venue me chercher à la Crèche et elle m'aurait remis à mon père biologique. Ce dernier m'a adopté légalement et conjointement avec son épouse. J'aimerais donc savoir si j'ai des frères et/ou soeurs du côté maternel ou d'autres membres de la famille qui pourraient m'aider à connaître ma mère à travers eux.
Birth name
Marie Isabelle Louise Lévesque
Birthday
26 janvier 1956
Birthplace
Hôpital Royal Victoria, Montréal
Adoption - Region
Montréal (via Crèche St-François-d'Assise)
Searched by
Child
Contact the movement

Retrouvailles!

Des retrouvailles ont été effectuées - Félicitations!
Back to search notices

How it works ?

We support you

By registering for the Mouvement Retrouvailles, if the reunion is organized by the CISSS/CIUSSS, you can request to be accompanied by the Mouvement. We have accompanying persons to guide and support you during your steps, according to the needs and the places where our services are available. Do not hesitate to ask for this service, people are there ready to help, and without any judgment. We are all in the same situation, to different degrees.

Discover the process
Contact us
For any information you need concerning the procedures to follow
Register with the CISSS/CIUSSS
Responsible for the adoption file that concerns you
Register with the Mouvement Retrouvailles
For an additional chance of reunion
Stay tuned !
Visit our website and our Facebook on a regular basis.

Testimonials

Memorable stories

See all testimonials

You want to make
a difference ?

Useful links
Always active
© 1996-2024 Mouvement Retrouvailles - All rights reserved | Website by TactikMedia
crossmenu